2015 WOTT WINNERS


2015 WOTT WINNERS
     WOTT Main Doubles
 Division  Winners  Runners-Up
Championship

Eoin Collins
James Low
Rodney Vickers John Sullivan, III
A-1 Blue

Robert Guinn, II
Bob Stephan, P.E.
Jochen Moser Ben Weiner
A-1 White

Ryan Moore   Jason Fowler
Ray Watson Michael Hinson
A-2 Red

Mackie Cannon
Paul Nidoh
Wayne Williamson Bud Scherr
A-2 Gold

Braydn Johnson
Chad Isaacs
Kyle Koontz Steve Pollard
A-2 Silver

Wil Harris
Greg Reid
Justin Loweth Fred Williams, Jr.
B-1 Blue

Arturo Gutierrez
James Clark
Sumit Malhotra Ben Eschelmann, III
B-1 White

Rick CAnnon
Michael Pinion
Andre Rainey Paul Strickland
B-2

John Schwarz, Jr.
Randall Grace
John Schwarz, III Tyler Johnson
     WOTT Main Doubles Consolation - 2015
 Division  Winners  Runners-Up
Championship

David Galic
Wyatt Hogan
Alan Smith David Mantor
A-1 Blue

Doug Seams
Justin Jackson
Mike Verney, P.E. Andrew Mathews
A-1 White

Charles McCord, IV
Ty Hoffer
Ryan McKenzie Doug Reynolds
A-2 Red

Kaleb Smith
Kyle Kafka
Eddie Watson Bret Zorich
A-2 Gold

Rob Heisler
Alexander Houston
Jerry Lastovica, II Christopher Mackey
A-2 Silver

Grant Faulconer
Steve Kennedy
Ivar Siem Daniel Payer
B-1 Blue

Walker Barnett
Mike Calhoun
Byrd Larberg John Fenstermaker
B-1 White

John Tomich
Sofia Nemchenko
Clint Wetmore Jason Peters
B-2

James Brokmeyer
Rob Sellers
Dick Polk Jeff Zarr
     WOTT Mixed Doubles - 2015
 Division Winners
 Runners-Up
Championship

William Barker
Richard Barker
Masha Phillips Mindy Rice
A-1

Rachel Matthews
Kristine Agee
Rob Saltiel Ryan Curran
A-2

Chad Isaacs
Ershel Redd, III
Shannon Isaacs Cristina Roberts
A-2/B-1

Bart Agee
Britt Siem
Candace Craft Ivar Siem
B-1

Graydon Oliver
James Spencer
Katherine Richards Stacy Spencer
B-2

Betty Bradshaw
Kim Sellers
Kent Bradshaw Rob Sellers
     WOTT Mixed Doubles Consolation - 2015
 Division Winners
 Runners-Up
Championship

Alexandra Low
Arlo Van Denover
James Low Lenora Wright
A-1

Erin Chang
Don Richards
Lewis Westwick Kim Richards
A-2

Michael Brown
Dan Brannon
Kelly Laukhuf Lynn Brannon
A-2/B-1

John Knowlton
Cecilia Harris
Susan Knowlton Wil Harris
B-1

Brian Payne
Robert Neal
Lee Ann Payne Susan Neal
B-2

Mark Childers
Suzanne Otto
Debbie Dobbins John Snyder
     WOTT Scrambles - 2015
 Division Winners
 Runners-Up
Championship/A-1

Charlie Rice
Ty Hoffer
Hans Hubbard Jochen Moser
A-2

Kevin Donohue
Jason Berilgen
Fred Williams, Jr. Michael Wieland
B-1/B-2

Arturo Gutierrez
Jason Peters
George Strain Steve Pollard
     WOTT Scrambles Consolation - 2015
 Division Winners
 Runners-Up
Championship/A-1

Justin Jackson
Andy Jackson
Adam Jones Charles Smith
A-2

Peter Currie
Rob Derrick
Paul Nidoh Greg Reid
B-1/B-2

James Clark
Douglas Lerner
Ben Roberts Rob Roosa


Click here to view previous tournament winners

 
 
Return To WOTT Players Area
Questions or Comments?