2014 WOTT WINNERS


2014 WOTT WINNERS
     WOTT Main Doubles
 Division  Winners  Runners-Up
Championship

Richard Barker
Graydon Oliver
Jeffery Bartlett John Sullivan, III
A-1 Blue

Brooks Despot
James Edsel
John Hastings, Jr. John Houck
A-1 White

Wyatt Hogan   Lisa Mainz
David Mantor Erik Simpson
A-2 Red

John Alford
Rob Derrick
Blake Boudreaux Robbie Derrick
A-2 Gold

Bill Berilgen
Morrow Evans
Brock Berilgen David Zarr
A-2 Silver

Jonathon Fairbanks
Rajan Ahuja
William Pugh Charles Yanez
B-1 Blue

Tom Linkholm
Jim Henry
David Russell George Strain
B-1 White

James Clark
Michael Brown
Ivar Siem Nik Solich
B-2 Red

Mike Ellis
Suzanne del Rosario Davis
Don Keller Richard Domercq
B-2 Gold

Kent Bradshaw
Patrick Jelsma
Sam Bradshaw Gene Manson
     WOTT Main Doubles Consolation - 2014
 Division  Winners  Runners-Up
Championship

Geoff Boyd
Dan Crawford
Charlie Rice Robert Reneberg
A-1 Blue

Justin Jackson
J.C. Damian
Andrew Matthews Paul Wildberger
A-1 White

Brad Patt
Clay O Neil
Steve Smith Scott Ramsey
A-2 Red

Jonathon Hyman
Philip Beck
Ryan McKenzie John Trueblood
A-2 Gold

Paul Edmonds
Rob Heisler
Greg Smith Jerry Lastovica, II
A-2 Silver

Rodney Bray
Kyle Koontz
David Buck Robert Potts
B-1 Blue

Stan Bishop
Steve Hendrickson
Chris Long Eric Sirgo
B-1 White

Jamie Liang
Ramon Gomez
Daniel Savitz James Montagna
B-2 Red

John Snyder
Jim Hedberg
Mark Thibaut Randi Hedberg
B-2 Gold

King Banjeree
Larry Jones
Jim Smitherman, III Michael Wieland
     WOTT Mixed Doubles - 2014
 Division Winners
 Runners-Up
Championship

Masha Phillips
Tammy Morris
Eric White Arlo Van Denover
A-1

Brad Dawson
Sonya Easley
Maude Dawson Darin Zanovich
A-2

Don Richards
Amy Murchinson
Kim Richards Hardy Murchinson
A-2/B-1

Dan Brannon
Thomas Anderson
Lynn Brannon Tracy Anderson
B-1

Mike Calhoun
Deborah Kobelan
Renee Calhoun Mark Kobelan
B-2

Brian Davis
Katherine Richards
Diva Daivs Danny Stephens
     WOTT Mixed Doubles Consolation - 2014
 Division Winners
 Runners-Up
Championship

Erin Chang
Elizabeth Reneberg
Paul Wildberger Robert Reneberg
A-1

Kristine Agee
Debbie Watson
Ryan Curran Eddie Watson
A-2

Kyle Koontz
Steve Mikel
Natalie Koontz Valerie Mikel
A-2/B-1

John Knowlton
Debbi Henry
Susan Knowlton Jim Henry
B-1

Andrew Kobelan
H. Grace
Ashley Smith Daniel Savitz
B-2

Betty Bradshaw
Steve Hendrickson
Kent Bradshaw Carla Tharp
     WOTT Scrambles - 2014
 Division Winners
 Runners-Up
Championship/A-1

Drew Cantwell
Andrew Matthews
James Low Todd Rogers
A-2

Paul Edmonds
Christopher Betz
Johnny Jordan David Hartz
B-1/B-2

James Clarke
Eric Sirgo
Larry Williams George Strain
     WOTT Scrambles Consolation - 2014
 Division Winners
 Runners-Up
Championship/A-1

Eugene Minvielle, IV
Scott Ramsey
Thad Montgomery Steve Smith
A-2

Daniel Goodman
Greg Smith
John Tomich Michael Verm
B-1/B-2

Dave Ressler
Stan Bishop
Brian Savino Rick Cannon


Click here to view previous tournament winners

 
 
Return To WOTT Players Area
Questions or Comments?